Alp Pavilion

Concert Listings

The Aboriginal Pavilion presents the largest Aboriginal cultural event to ever occur in Canada. Over 40 of the finest Aboriginal music talents from across the America’s descend on the Fort York Historic Site’s Common grounds (250 Fort York Blvd, Toronto) for a historic 10 day showcase of musical excellence. Up to 10,000 festival attendees will enjoy this free admission and family-friendly festival that features an energetic mix of music styles from traditional, rock, hip hop and blues to electronic, pop, classical and folk on the Main Stage. This is a cultural feast you do not want to miss!

#ACulturalFeast #AboriginalPavilion


Friday, July 17

Soft Rock / Country / Folk Night 7:00PM – 11:00PM
Host: Michelle Thrush
Nigel Irwin
Nick Sherman
Shawnee
Bitterly Divine

Saturday, July 18

Electronic / Hip-Hop / Mash-up Night 7:00PM – 11:00PM
Host: Ryan McMahon
Classic Roots
Reyes Poetry & Sacramento Knoxx
Lido Pimienta
A Tribe Called Red

Sunday, July 19

Comedy Night 6:00pm – 8:00pm
Host: 1491s
Dustin Hollings (of the Banned Council)
Candy Palmater
Ryan McMahon

Monday, July 20

Folk / Acoustic Night 6:00pm – 10:00pm
Host: Andre Morriseu
Melody McKiver
Sierra Noble
Don Ross
Shauit

Tuesday, July 21

Indie Rock / Alternative Rock Night 6:00pm – 10:00pm
Host: Tamara Podemski
Jace Martin
Marc Nadjiwan
Elisapie Isaac
Digging Roots

Wednesday, July 22

Hip-Hop / Rap / Spoken Word Night 6:00pm -10:00pm
Ruben Esguerra
Mob Bounce
Plex & Rellik
LightningCloud

Thursday, July 23

Strong Women, Strong Voices Night 6:00pm – 10:00pm
Host: Kaniehtiio Horn
Women’s Honour Song – Indigenous Women Singers
Cheri Maracle
Ulali
Leela Gilday
Susan Aglukark

Friday, July 24

Electric / World Fusion / Classical Night 7:00pm – 11:00pm
Gabriel Ayala
Iskwé
Cris Derksen
Quetzal Guerrero

Saturday, July 25

Rock / Blues Night 7:00pm – 11:00pm
Logan Staats
George Leach
Crystal Shawanda
Derek Miller

Sunday, July 26

Country / Bluegrass Day 3:00pm – 6:00pm
Brendt Thomas Diabo
Amanada Rheaume
Crystal Shawanda